Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, January 6, 2019
[ details ] Show Choir Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Choir Room

Monday, January 7, 2019
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Tuesday, January 8, 2019
[ details ] Nutrition Classes
[ details ] Girls Scout Troop 7432 & 7029 Meeting
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room & Music Room

[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

[ details ] Wrestling: MS Match vs Osseo-Fairchild, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Osseo-Fairchild High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo-Fairchild, Abbotsford/Colby
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
[ details ] Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Owen-Withee (Home) (Location Changed)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owen-Withee Comments: JV Game at O-W, not Abbotsford.
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Osseo-Fairchild High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek, Abbotsford/Colby
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
[ details ] Nutrition Classes
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
[ details ] Taylor Credit Union
@ 7:45 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

[ details ] Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Drivers Education- Right of Way Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
[ details ] Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 10, 2019
[ details ] Spelling Bee 9:30 North Gym
More Information
North Gym Begins at 9:30
[ details ] Spelling Bee
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
North Gym

[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Friday, January 11, 2019
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

[ details ] Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Stratford (Away) (Location Changed)
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Stratford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stratford Comments: Game will be played in Stratford, not Abbotsford.
[ details ] Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips Comments: Parents Night
Saturday, January 12, 2019
[ details ] Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gyms

More Information
Youth Basketball
[ details ] Youth BB Scrimmage
@ 8:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
In South gym. vs. Edgar

[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Ladysmith, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Ladysmith High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ladysmith, Abbotsford/Colby
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Ladysmith, Black River Falls, Rice Lake, Prescott, Chequamegon, Shell Lake, Bloomer-Colfax, Barron, Flambeau, Came
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Ladysmith High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ladysmith, Black River Falls, Rice Lake, Prescott, Chequamegon, Shell Lake, Bloomer-Colfax, Barron, Flambeau, Cameron, Turtle Lake, Abbotsford, Athens, Bruce, Cornell, Cumberland, Elcho, Marathon, Phillips, Three Lakes, Reedsville
[ details ] Music Showcase
@ 7:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
in the North gym


print      
<<January 2019>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789

[Return to today's events]