Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
[ details ] St. Judes Math-A-Thon
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

[ details ] Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens Comments: 7th grade followed by 8th grade
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
[ details ] St. Judes Math-A-Thon
[ details ] Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Away)
@ 4:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
Marathon Elementary School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon
[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

[ details ] Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
[ details ] St. Judes Math-A-Thon
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
[ details ] Taylor Credit Union
@ 7:45 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

[ details ] Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 17, 2019
[ details ] St. Judes Math-A-Thon
[ details ] ACP Presentation
@ 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
North Gym

[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

[ details ] Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
St. Mary's School - Marathon

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon Comments: 7th or 8th grade to play, not both.
[ details ] Wrestling: MS Dual vs Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
[ details ] Wrestling: JV Meet vs Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee Comments: MS/JV to wrestle before varsity
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee Comments: Senior Night
Friday, January 18, 2019
[ details ] St. Judes Math-A-Thon
[ details ] Krazy for Karsten - Dress Up Day
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
[ details ] Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

[ details ] Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Athens, Rhinelander, Marshfield Middle, Chequamegon, Stanley-Boyd, Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale.., Cadott, Marathon, Nek
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Rhinelander, Marshfield Middle, Chequamegon, Stanley-Boyd, Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale.., Cadott, Marathon, Nekoosa, Phillips, Mosinee Middle, Spencer, Merrill, DC Everest JH/MS Comments: "The Athens Middle School Wrestling tournament held on Friday, January 18, 2019 is run by the Athens Wrestling Club. Any questions should be emailed to Ryan Frahm at info@athenswrestling.com or call Tom Ellenbecker (715) 432-3560 or Ryan Frahm (715) 897-0746. Buses can arrive at the Athens High School between 3:00 - 3:45 pm and wrestling will start around 4:30 pm."
[ details ] Wrestling: MS Tournament vs Athens, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Abbotsford/Colby
[ details ] Wrestling: JV Dual vs Athens, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Abbotsford/Colby
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
[ details ] Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
Saturday, January 19, 2019
[ details ] Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gyms

More Information
Youth Basketball
[ details ] Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gym

More Information
Youth Basketball

print      
<<January 2019>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789

[Return to today's events]