Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, October 7, 2018
Monday, October 8, 2018
[ details ] Fire Prevention Week
[ details ] Smoke House Grades K-3
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] Fire Safety Presentation
@ 9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] 4K -Fire Station Field Trip
@ 1:30 PM — 2:30 PM
More Information
Walk to Abbotsford Fire Station - 1:15 Presentation at 1:30
[ details ] Junior Class Presentation
@ 2:00 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
North Gym

[ details ] Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
[ details ] Football: CLOVERWOOD JV Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
[ details ] Football: JV Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
[ details ] Swim Lesson
@ 5:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
Level 1 at 5:15 - 5:45 pm & Levels 2,3,4,5 at 5:45 - 6:15

[ details ] Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
[ details ] Fire Prevention Week
[ details ] Smoke House Grades K-3rd
[ details ] Clark Co Nutrition Classes
[ details ] 4th & 5th Grade Fire Safety Presentation- S Gym
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
South Gym 2:15-2:45 p.m.
[ details ] Letter Jackets
@ 12:15 PM — 1:00 PM
Location
HS Cafeteria

[ details ] Fire Safety Presentation
@ 2:15 PM — 2:45 PM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] Girls Scout Troop 7432 & 7029 Meeting
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Girls Scout Troop 7432 & 7029 Meeting
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room & Music Room

[ details ] Volleyball: Varsity Crossover Challenge vs Marathon, Abbotsford, Assumption, Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School, Edgar, Newman Catholic, Phi
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Marathon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Marathon, Abbotsford, Assumption, Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School, Edgar, Newman Catholic, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake, Stratford Comments: These duals will be best of 5 games; no JVs
[ details ] One Act Play Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Band Room

Wednesday, October 10, 2018
[ details ] Fire Prevention Week
[ details ] Clark Co. Nutrition
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
More Information
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/abbotsford.k12.wi.us/open-gym?hceid=YWJib3RzZm9yZC5rMTIud2kudXNfaHQ4aDgydXZyajFhdGhzaDZsYnJ1MjN2M29AZ3JvdXAuY2FsZW5kYXIuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbQ.5mcrahqtd5efj02lvlniprtk9s&hs=121
[ details ] Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
[ details ] Adult Swim
@ 5:45 PM — 6:15 PM
[ details ] Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
[ details ] Fall Meetings: All Meeting vs Osseo-Fairchild vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona, Cadott, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gilman, Granton H.S., Gre
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Martino's - Stanley

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Osseo-Fairchild vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona, Cadott, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gilman, Granton H.S., Greenwood, Loyal, McDonell Central Catholic, Neillsville, Owen-Withee, Regis, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp Comments: Cross Country Coach's Meeting
Thursday, October 11, 2018
[ details ] Fire Prevention Week
[ details ] One Act Play Practice
@ 6:30 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
Band Room

[ details ] Presentation
@ 7:00 AM — 10:00 PM
Location
AHS - Community Room, AHS - North Gym, AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Homegrown Success
[ details ] Cross Country
@ 3:15 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Pool

[ details ] Volleyball: JV2 Game vs Assumption, Medford (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Assumption, Medford Comments: JV and JV2 to play at the same time
[ details ] Volleyball: JV Game vs Assumption, Medford, Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Assumption, Medford, Rib Lake Comments: JV and JV2 to play at the same time
Friday, October 12, 2018
[ details ] Fire Prevention Week
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
More Information
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/abbotsford.k12.wi.us/open-gym?hceid=YWJib3RzZm9yZC5rMTIud2kudXNfaHQ4aDgydXZyajFhdGhzaDZsYnJ1MjN2M29AZ3JvdXAuY2FsZW5kYXIuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbQ.1s0com0eh9rg1q73aii68fq9kk&hs=121
[ details ] One Act Play Practice
@ 7:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
Band Room

[ details ] Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Loyal (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Loyal
[ details ] Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Loyal (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Loyal
Saturday, October 13, 2018
[ details ] Cross Country: Varsity Meet vs Colby vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona, Cadott, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gilman, Granton H.S., Loyal/Greenw
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Colby High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Colby vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona, Cadott, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gilman, Granton H.S., Loyal/Greenwood, McDonell Central Catholic, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp

print      
<<October 2018>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910

[Return to today's events]