Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, September 30, 2018
Monday, October 1, 2018
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] Vision & Hearing Screening
@ 8:30 AM — 3:45 PM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

[ details ] Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
[ details ] Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Match vs Spencer (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
[ details ] Football: CLOVERWOOD JV Game vs Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Owen-Withee
[ details ] Football: JV Game vs Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owen-Withee
[ details ] Swim Lesson
@ 5:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
Level 1 at 5:15 - 5:45 pm & Levels 2,3,4,5 at 5:45 - 6:15

[ details ] Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
[ details ] Football: Jr. High Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Prentice High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake
[ details ] Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
St. Mary's School - Marathon

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon
[ details ] Volleyball: JV Match vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
[ details ] Volleyball: JV Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Phillips
[ details ] Swimming: MS Meet vs Medford vs. Abbotsford/Colby, John Muir (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Medford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Medford vs. Abbotsford/Colby, John Muir
[ details ] Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Phillips (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
[ details ] TCU - Elem. Classroom Presentations
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
More Information
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/abbotsford.k12.wi.us/open-gym?hceid=YWJib3RzZm9yZC5rMTIud2kudXNfaHQ4aDgydXZyajFhdGhzaDZsYnJ1MjN2M29AZ3JvdXAuY2FsZW5kYXIuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbQ.5mcrahqtd5efj02lvlniprtk9s&hs=121
[ details ] Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Music Room

[ details ] Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

[ details ] Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
[ details ] Adult Swim
@ 5:45 PM — 6:15 PM
[ details ] Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

[ details ] Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
[ details ] Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 4, 2018
Friday, October 5, 2018
[ details ] 5th Grade - High Ground - Neillsville
Location
The Highground, W7031 Ridge Rd, Neillsville, WI 54456, USA

More Information
Bus departs at 8:30 a.m. Return approx. 2:45 p.m.
[ details ] Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

[ details ] Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
More Information
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/abbotsford.k12.wi.us/open-gym?hceid=YWJib3RzZm9yZC5rMTIud2kudXNfaHQ4aDgydXZyajFhdGhzaDZsYnJ1MjN2M29AZ3JvdXAuY2FsZW5kYXIuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbQ.1s0com0eh9rg1q73aii68fq9kk&hs=121
[ details ] Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
[ details ] Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Saturday, October 6, 2018
[ details ] Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale, Bruce, Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Gillett, Rib Lake (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale, Bruce, Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Gillett, Rib Lake Comments: Edgar Invite
[ details ] Swimming: MS Invitational vs Horace Mann MS, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Horace Mann Middle School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Horace Mann MS, Abbotsford/Colby

print      
<<September 2018>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456

[Return to today's events]