Calendar

Sunday, May 19, 2019
Monday, May 20, 2019
"Blazing the Way to Literacy" Due to the Elem. Office today.
SEAL-A-SMILE 9:00-3:00
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Abbotsford/Colby vs. Thorp (Home)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Abbotsford/Colby vs. Thorp
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Thorp (Home)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thorp
Board of Education Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, 307 N 4th Ave, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA (Community Room)

More Information
Monthly Board of Education Meeting
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Summer Reading Presentations - Presented by Public Library
Baseball: JV Game vs Rib Lake, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake, Abbotsford/Colby
Baseball: Boys JV Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake
CUDA Flag Football
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Practice Field

WIVL Volleyball Season End Party
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
South Gym & HS Cafeteria

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Thursday, May 23, 2019
4 K - Zoo Trip More Information
Bus Departs- 10:15 am Returns Approx. 3:00
Track & Field: Varsity Game vs Cameron, Chequamegon High School, Shell Lake, Stanley-Boyd, Webster, McDonell Central Catholic, Siren, Frederic/Luck,
@ 3:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Location
Cameron High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cameron, Chequamegon High School, Shell Lake, Stanley-Boyd, Webster, McDonell Central Catholic, Siren, Frederic/Luck, Flambeau, Clear Lake, Gilman, Grantsburg, Solon Springs, Abbotsford, Athens, Boyceville, Bruce, Cadott, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Colfax, Cumberland, Drummond, Elmwood/Plum City, Hurley, Lac Courte Oreilles, Ladysmith, Lake Holcombe, Mercer, New Auburn, Owen-Withee, Phillips, Prentice, Eau Claire Regis, Rib Lake, South Shore, Thorp, Winter, Prairie Farm, Glenwood City, Washburn, Spring Valley, Turtle Lake/Clayton, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran, Unity, Bayfield Comments: Coaches Mtg @ 3:15Field Events @ 3:45Running Events @ 4:30Finals approx 5:45Please park buses and vans on South Limits Ave (south side of HS)
CUDA Flag Football
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Practice Field

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Medford (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Medford Area High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Medford
Baseball: Varsity Regional vs Medford, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Medford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Medford, Abbotsford/Colby
Friday, May 24, 2019
5th Grade - Planetarium/Museum UW Stevens Point Location
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 2100 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481, USA

More Information
Event begins at 10:00 am Bus Departs at 8:30 am Approx Return is 3:00 pm
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Saturday, May 25, 2019