Calendar

Sunday, December 2, 2018
Show Choir Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Choir Room

Monday, December 3, 2018
Seal a Smile Location
Elementary Conference Room

Seal A Smile
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
St. Mary's School - Marathon

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon Comments: 7th or 8th grade to play, not both.
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
Clark Co. Nutrition Classes
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon Comments: 7th grade followed by 8th grade
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away) (Time Changed)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Clark Co. Nutrition Classes
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Taylor Credit Union
@ 7:45 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, December 6, 2018
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game vs Edgar (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar
Wrestling: MS Dual vs Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Loyal High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Abbotsford/Colby
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville Comments: Double Header5:45 Girls7:15 Boys
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Loyal High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Abbotsford/Colby
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville Comments: Double Header5:45- Girls7:15-Boys
Friday, December 7, 2018
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Discuss Safety
@ 11:15 AM — 11:45 AM
Location
North Gym

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Youth Basketball - Future Falcons
@ 8:30 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Marshfield, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Marshfield High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marshfield, Abbotsford/Colby
Wrestling: MS Tournament vs Marshfield, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Marshfield High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marshfield, Abbotsford/Colby
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Marshfield, West Salem, Spencer, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Antigo, Ben Franklin J.H., Stratford - WI, Abbotsford, Lakel
@ 9:30 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Marshfield High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marshfield, West Salem, Spencer, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Antigo, Ben Franklin J.H., Stratford - WI, Abbotsford, Lakeland, DC Everest JH/MS, P.J. Jacobs J.H.
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Barron Area Schools, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 10:30 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Barron High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Barron Area Schools, Abbotsford/Colby
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Barron, Abbotsford, Ashland, Bruce, Clear Lake, Cornell, Flambeau, Hayward Community Schools, Lakeland, Luck, Meno
@ 10:30 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Barron High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Barron, Abbotsford, Ashland, Bruce, Clear Lake, Cornell, Flambeau, Hayward Community Schools, Lakeland, Luck, Menomonie, Osceola, Turtle Lake, Unity