Calendar

Sunday, January 9, 2022
Monday, January 10, 2022
Late Start Monday
Late Start Monday - Doors Open 8:40
Boy Scouts - Art Room 3:30-5:00
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
More Information
Art Room will return to main area when finished at 5:00
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Colby (Home) (Date changed from 01-04-22)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, Abbotsford Middle/High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Colby
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Marathon (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Marathon High School New Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Colby (Home) (Date changed from 01-04-22)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, Abbotsford Middle/High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Colby
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Eau Claire North High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Tomahawk (Away) (Time Changed)
@ 6:30 PM — 8:15 PM
Location
Tomahawk High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tomahawk
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
FCA
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
North Gym

FCA
@ 7:30 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
HS Community Room

Taylor Credit Union - Elementary
@ 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Alumni Basketball South Gym
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 13, 2022
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Wrestling: 7th-8th Grade Meet vs Spencer (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Spencer/Columbus Catholic (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Friday, January 14, 2022
End of 2nd Quarter
End of 1st Semester
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Girls 7th-8th Grade Game vs Stratford - Marawood (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Stratford Elementary School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stratford - Marawood
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Ladysmith, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Ladysmith High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ladysmith, Abbotsford/Colby
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Ladysmith High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools