Calendar

Sunday, January 12, 2020
Pickle Ball
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Monday, January 13, 2020
Boys Scouts - Art Room
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake Comments: 7th grade followed by 8th grade.
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Phillips (Away) (Date changed from 12-23-19)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:45 PM
Location
Phillips High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Phillips (Away) (Date changed from 12-23-19)
@ 7:15 PM — 9:15 PM
Location
Phillips High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
Spelling Bee - North Gym 9:30 -11:00 More Information
North Gym 9:30 Rain date is Friday, January 17th
Spelling Bee - Gunderson
@ 9:30 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
North Gym - Snow Make up day January 17

Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Away)
@ 4:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
Marathon Elementary School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Youth Wrestling Meeting - Wozniak
@ 5:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
HS Library

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Good News Club
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Good News Club -Art Room
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Abbotsford Elementary Art Room
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 16, 2020
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Wrestling: MS Dual vs Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Abbotsford/Colby
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Abbotsford/Colby
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Friday, January 17, 2020
Rain Date - Spelling Bee
@ 9:30 AM — 11:00 AM
Spelling Bee Make Up Day
@ 9:30 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
North Gym

Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Athens (Home) (Time Changed)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stratford Comments: Game format changed due to weather. Each game will be 2-10 minute halves.
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Athens (Home) (Time Changed)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens Comments: Game times changed due to weather.
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens Comments: JV2 BBB to be played after the JV game in the North gym
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Great North Basketball League Tournament
@ 7:15 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North & South Gyms