Calendar

Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
St. Judes Math-A-Thon
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Tuesday, January 15, 2019
St. Judes Math-A-Thon
Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Away)
@ 4:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
Marathon Elementary School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon
Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
St. Judes Math-A-Thon
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Taylor Credit Union
@ 7:45 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 17, 2019
St. Judes Math-A-Thon
ACP Presentation
@ 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
St. Mary's School - Marathon

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon Comments: 7th or 8th grade to play, not both.. 7th or 8th grade to play, not both.
Wrestling: MS Dual vs Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee Comments: MS/JV to wrestle before varsity. MS/JV to wrestle before varsity
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee Comments: Senior Night. Senior Night
Friday, January 18, 2019
St. Judes Math-A-Thon
Krazy for Karsten - Dress Up Day
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Athens, Rhinelander, Marshfield Middle, Chequamegon, Stanley-Boyd, Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale.., Cadott, Marathon, Nek
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Rhinelander, Marshfield Middle, Chequamegon, Stanley-Boyd, Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale.., Cadott, Marathon, Nekoosa, Phillips, Mosinee Middle, Spencer, Merrill, DC Everest JH/MS Comments: "The Athens Middle School Wrestling tournament held on Friday, January 18, 2019 is run by the Athens Wrestling Club. Any questions should be emailed to Ryan Frahm at info@athenswrestling.com or call Tom Ellenbecker (715) 432-3560 or Ryan Frahm (715) 897-0746. Buses can arrive at the Athens High School between 3:00 - 3:45 pm and wrestling will start around 4:30 pm.". "The Athens Middle School Wrestling tournament held on Friday, January 18, 2019 is run by the Athens Wrestling Club. Any questions should be emailed to Ryan Frahm at info@athenswrestling.com or call Tom Ellenbecker (715) 432-3560 or Ryan Frahm (715) 897-0746. Buses can arrive at the Athens High School between 3:00 - 3:45 pm and wrestling will start around 4:30 pm."
Wrestling: MS Tournament vs Athens, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Abbotsford/Colby
Wrestling: JV Dual vs Athens, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Abbotsford/Colby
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Stratford (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Stratford
Saturday, January 19, 2019
Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gyms

More Information
Youth Basketball
Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gym

More Information
Youth Basketball