Calendar

Sunday, January 26, 2020
Pickle Ball
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Monday, January 27, 2020
Seal-A-Smile All Day CANCELLED
Seal a Smile
@ 8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Boys Scouts - Art Room
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Spencer (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 11-26-19)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School Comments: No JV GBB team. Game to be played at 6:30 PM.
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Auburndale (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
Mason Pick-Up Star Lab -(Owen Withee)
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Edgar (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Wrestling: MS Meet vs Cadott (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Cadott High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cadott
Wrestling: JV Meet vs Cadott (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Cadott High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cadott
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Cadott (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Cadott High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cadott Comments: MS and JV to wrestle before varsity
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Star Lab - North Gym - All Day
Star Lab
@ 8:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
North Gym

Good News Club
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Good News Club -Art Room
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Abbotsford Elementary Art Room
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 30, 2020
Star Lab - North Gym - All Day
Star Lab
@ 8:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
North Gym

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Prentice (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Prentice High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Prentice
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Stanley-Boyd (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Stanley-Boyd High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stanley-Boyd
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Prentice (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Prentice High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Prentice
Friday, January 31, 2020
Seal-A-Smile All Day
Star Lab - North Gym - All Day
Star Lab
@ 8:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
North Gym

Seal a Smile
@ 8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Student of the Month -Elementary 3-5
@ 10:05 AM — 10:20 AM
Student of the Month - Elementary K-2
@ 2:05 PM — 2:20 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Granton (Home)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Granton Comments: No JV game
Wrestling: Varsity Crossover vs Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Neillsville High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Abbotsford/Colby vs. Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Great North Basketball League Tournament
@ 7:15 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North & South Gyms

Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Menomonie High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools