Calendar

Sunday, January 27, 2019
Monday, January 28, 2019
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Star Lab - Elementary CANCELLED
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Taylor Credit Union
@ 7:45 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Star Lab
@ 8:30 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 31, 2019
Star Lab - Elementary CANCELLED
Star Lab
@ 8:30 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
North Gym

4K- First City Dental CANCELLED
@ 10:00 AM — 11:30 AM
More Information
Bus departs at 9:45 (First City Dental)
Friday, February 1, 2019
Star Lab-- MSchool - KD & 3W CANCELLED
Wrestling: MS Championship vs Spencer, Abbotsford/Colby (Away) Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer, Abbotsford/Colby
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Star Lab
@ 8:30 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Menomonie, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Prescott, River Falls, Durand Junior /
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Menomonie Middle School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Menomonie, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Prescott, River Falls, Durand Junior / Senior, School District of Somerset, Superior, Bloomer-Colfax, Abbotsford, Boyceville, Regis, St Croix Central, Glenwood City, Spring Valley
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edgar (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Edgar
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edgar (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-31-19)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Edgar
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edgar (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Edgar Comments: 6th Grade Night & EFCPC Raffle
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edgar (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-31-19)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Edgar
Saturday, February 2, 2019
Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gyms

More Information
Youth Basketball
Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gyms

More Information
Youth Basketball
Winter Meetings: All Meeting vs Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona/Regis, Cadott, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild/A
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona/Regis, Cadott, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek, Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee, Thorp Comments: WR Coaches Meeting
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona/Regis, Cadott, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild/
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Altoona/Regis, Cadott, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek, Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee, Thorp