Calendar

Sunday, September 30, 2018
Monday, October 1, 2018
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Vision & Hearing Screening
@ 8:30 AM — 3:45 PM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Match vs Spencer (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Football: CLOVERWOOD JV Game vs Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Owen-Withee
Football: JV Game vs Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owen-Withee
Swim Lesson
@ 5:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
Level 1 at 5:15 - 5:45 pm & Levels 2,3,4,5 at 5:45 - 6:15

Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
One Act Play Practice
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Band Room

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
Football: Jr. High Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Prentice High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake
Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
St. Mary's School - Marathon

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon
Volleyball: JV Match vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Volleyball: JV Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Phillips
Swimming: MS Meet vs Medford vs. Abbotsford/Colby, John Muir (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Medford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Medford vs. Abbotsford/Colby, John Muir
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Phillips (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Music Room

Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
Adult Swim
@ 5:45 PM — 6:15 PM
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 4, 2018
One Act Play Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Band Room

Friday, October 5, 2018
5th Grade - High Ground - Neillsville Location
The Highground, W7031 Ridge Rd, Neillsville, WI 54456, USA

More Information
Bus departs at 8:30 a.m. Return approx. 2:45 p.m.
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
One Act Play Practice
@ 7:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
Band Room

Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Saturday, October 6, 2018
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale, Bruce, Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Gillett, Rib Lake (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar, Abbotsford, Auburndale, Bruce, Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Gillett, Rib Lake Comments: Edgar Invite
Swimming: MS Invitational vs Horace Mann MS, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Horace Mann Middle School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Horace Mann MS, Abbotsford/Colby