Calendar

Sunday, November 4, 2018
Show Choir Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Choir Room

Monday, November 5, 2018
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 105

Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
AHS - Classrooms

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Swim Lesson
@ 5:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
Level 1 at 5:15 - 5:45 pm & Levels 2,3,4,5 at 5:45 - 6:15

Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
One Act Play Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Band Room

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Clark Co. Nutrition Classes
End of Quarter More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: End of 1st Quarter
Honors Band & Choir
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 105

Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
AHS - Classrooms

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville Comments: 7th grade followed by 8th grade
PTO Meeting -Elementary Library
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Library
Wrestling Meeting
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Community Room

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
Clark Co. Nutrition Classes
Student Credit Union - Opens
Jostens - Graduation Information
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Taylor Credit Union
@ 7:45 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
Failure to Yield Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Adult Swim
@ 5:45 PM — 6:15 PM
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Water Aerobics
@ 6:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Thursday, November 8, 2018
PTO Bingo Night! More Information
Concessions Open 5:30 Bingo 6:00-7:30
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 105

Abby PTO - Family Bingo Night
@ 4:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Commons

Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
AHS - Classrooms

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
One Act Play Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Band Room

Friday, November 9, 2018
STATE SWIMMING
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
3rd Grade - LuCille Tack Center - Tomas & the Library Lady
@ 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
LuCille Tack Center for the Arts, 400 N School St, Spencer, WI 54479, USA

More Information
3rd Grade - Tomas & the Library Lady Bus departs at 9:30 a.m. Returns approx. 11:45 a.m.
Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 105

Drivers Education
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
AHS - Classrooms

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game vs Prentice (Home) (Date changed from 11-08-18)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prentice Comments: 7th grade followed by 8th grade.Date change from 11/8 to 11/9
Saturday, November 10, 2018
STATE SWIMMING
Great North Basketball League Tournament
@ 7:30 AM — 6:00 PM
Location
South Gym

Youth Basketball - Future Falcons
@ 8:30 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
South Gym