Calendar

Sunday, December 8, 2019
Football Banquet
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Commons

Monday, December 9, 2019
Girl Scouts
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Elementary Cafeteria

Boys Scouts - Art Room
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
HS Christmas Concert
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Elementary Christmas Concert More Information
1:30 pm in the North Gym. Entrance Doors will open at 1:05 p.m.
Elementary Christmas Concert
@ 1:30 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game vs Medford (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Medford Comments: 7th- 4:308th- 5:30
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Elcho High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Spencer (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Spencer (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Elcho (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Elcho High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elcho
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Good News Club
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Good News Club -Art Room
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Abbotsford Elementary Art Room
Open Swim
@ 4:00 PM — 5:15 PM
Adult Swim Class
@ 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Water Aerobics
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, December 12, 2019
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Grade Game vs Edgar (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Prentice (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Prentice
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Prentice (Home) (Date changed from 12-10-19)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Prentice
Friday, December 13, 2019
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 6:45 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville Comments: JV2 game to be played right after JV game in North Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Cheesehead Tournament
@ 7:15 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North & South Gym

Wrestling: MS Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 5:30 PM
Location
Marshfield High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Eau Claire North (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Eau Claire North High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eau Claire North
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Eau Claire North (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Eau Claire North High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eau Claire North
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:30 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Marshfield High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools