Calendar

Sunday, November 28, 2021
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Monday, November 29, 2021
Late Start Monday
Late Start Monday - Doors Open 8:40
Boy Scouts - Art Room 3:30-5:00
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
More Information
Art Room will return to main area when finished at 5:00
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Greenwood (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Greenwood High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenwood
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Greenwood (Away) (Date changed from 11-30-21)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Greenwood High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenwood
Tuesday, November 30, 2021
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Boys 7th-8th Grade Game vs Auburndale (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Auburndale Elementary School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
FCA
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
North Gym

FCA
@ 7:30 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
HS Community Room

Taylor Credit Union - Elementary
@ 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Alumni Basketball South Gym
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, December 2, 2021
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Boys 7th-8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Friday, December 3, 2021
Basketball: Boys 7th-8th Grade Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 4:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Auburndale (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Auburndale High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Auburndale (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Auburndale High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Auburndale (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Auburndale High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Auburndale (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Auburndale High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Auburndale
Saturday, December 4, 2021
GNBL Tournament
@ 8:15 AM — 3:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Auburndale High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Antigo High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools