Calendar

Sunday, December 5, 2021
Monday, December 6, 2021
Late Start Monday
Late Start Monday - Doors Open 8:40
Boy Scouts - Art Room 3:30-5:00
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
More Information
Art Room will return to main area when finished at 5:00
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Spencer (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Greenwood (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Greenwood High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenwood
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Greenwood (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Greenwood High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenwood
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Basketball: Boys 7th-8th Grade Game vs Edgar (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Prentice (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Prentice High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Prentice
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Prentice (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Prentice High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Prentice
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Pittsville (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Mid-Quarter 2
FCA
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
North Gym

FCA
@ 7:30 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
HS Community Room

Taylor Credit Union - Elementary
@ 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Alumni Basketball South Gym
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, December 9, 2021
4K Rudolph - Hot Cocoa and Cookies
@ 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
High School Girls Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Newman Catholic (Home) (Date changed from 12-10-21)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Newman Catholic
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Amherst High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Newman Catholic (Home) (Date changed from 12-10-21)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Newman Catholic
Friday, December 10, 2021
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Newman Catholic (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Newman Catholic
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Newman Catholic (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Newman Catholic
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Eau Claire North High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Eau Claire North (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Eau Claire North High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eau Claire North Comments: At Delong MS