Calendar

Sunday, February 9, 2020
Pickle Ball
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Monday, February 10, 2020
Seal-A-Smile All Day
Seal a Smile
@ 8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Commitment to Graduate Assembly
@ 10:45 AM — 11:45 AM
Location
North Gym

Boys Scouts - Art Room
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Marathon (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon Comments: 7th grade followed by 8th grade.
Wrestling: MS Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Altoona High School Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 9:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Good News Club
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Good News Club -Art Room
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Abbotsford Elementary Art Room
Pickle Ball
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Gym

Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, February 13, 2020
No 4K Classes Today - C. D. Day
Child Development Day - 4K-K Registration 9:00 am -6pm Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Book Room, Music Room, and ? Counseling Office. 9:00-6:30pm Last Appointment 6:00 pm
Child Development Day - 4K & K Registration
@ 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM
Location
Elementary

More Information
If cancelled because of bad weather - reschedule date is April 2nd
Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Auburndale (Away)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Auburndale Elementary School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale Comments: 7th Grade game first followed by 8th Grade
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Greenwood (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenwood
Friday, February 14, 2020
No School -Teacher Inservice
No School for Students
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Assumption (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home) (Time Changed)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption Comments: Double Header:5:45: Varsity girls/ JV boys7:15: Varsity boys/ JV girls
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Assumption (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption Comments: Double Header:5:45: Varsity girls/ JV boys7:15: Varsity boys/ JV girls
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Assumption (Home) (Time Changed)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Assumption
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Wrestling: Varsity Regional vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Regis High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools Comments: Weigh ins and coaches meeting 8AM.