Calendar

Sunday, May 12, 2019
Map Testing
Monday, May 13, 2019
Map Testing
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Track & Field: Varsity Marawood Conference Meet vs Athens, Chequamegon High School, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake (Home)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens, Chequamegon High School, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake
Track & Field: Varsity Meet vs Athens, Chequamegon High School, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Chequamegon High School, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake Comments: Conference Track Meet 2019
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rhinelander (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Stafford Field - Rhinelander

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rhinelander
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rhinelander, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Rhinelander High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rhinelander, Abbotsford/Colby
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Map Testing
Girls Scout Troop 7432 & 7029 Meeting
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room & Music Room

CUDA Flag Football
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Practice Field

HS/MS Spring Concert
@ 7:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
in the North gym

Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Map Testing
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Senior Banquet
@ 6:00 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
North Gym

Thursday, May 16, 2019
Map Testing
Last Night of After School Program
Kindergarten - Zoo Trip
Track & Field: 6th-8th Grade Meet vs Phillips, Abbotsford, Gilman, Marshfield Col., Mellen (Away)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Phillips Logger Camp

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Phillips, Abbotsford, Gilman, Marshfield Col., Mellen
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rib Lake, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake, Abbotsford/Colby
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 4:45 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
CUDA Flag Football
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Practice Field

Friday, May 17, 2019
Map Testing
Rain Date Kindergarten Zoo Trip
Last Morning of Before School Program
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Abbotsford/Colby vs. Rib Lake (Home)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Abbotsford/Colby vs. Rib Lake
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Home) (Date changed from 05-14-19)
@ 4:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake Comments: Game to be played on 5/17/18 in Abbotsford at 4:45PM.
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Graduation More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Graduation
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
in the North gym