Calendar

Sunday, August 19, 2018
Monday, August 20, 2018
Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Thorp, Abbotsford, Cadott, Colby, Cornell, Flambeau, Ladysmith, Lake Holcombe, Owen-Withee, Stratford (Away)
@ 1:00 PM — 1:00 PM
Location
Thorp High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thorp, Abbotsford, Cadott, Colby, Cornell, Flambeau, Ladysmith, Lake Holcombe, Owen-Withee, Stratford
Football: JV Game vs NC - Edgar (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: NC - Edgar
Football: JV Game vs Edgar (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
Back to School Open House
Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Cross Country Practice
@ 1:45 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Pool

Haircut Fundraiser - Abby PTO
@ 3:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Gym

Open House
@ 4:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary, Abbotsford Middle/High School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Back to School Night
BACK TO SCHOOL NIGHT 4:00 - 7:00
@ 4:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, August 23, 2018
Volleyball: JV2 Quad vs Athens, Prentice, Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Prentice, Rib Lake Comments: JV and JV2 quads to be played at the same time.
Volleyball: JV Quad vs Athens, Medford, Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Medford, Rib Lake Comments: JV and JV2 quad to be played at the same time.
Friday, August 24, 2018
Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Gilman (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Gilman
Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Gilman (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gilman
Saturday, August 25, 2018
CUDA Football Games
@ 8:00 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Football Field, Concession Stand, Announcer Booth

Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Class of 1973
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM