Calendar

Sunday, September 16, 2018
Monday, September 17, 2018
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Game vs Spencer (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer Comments: 4:30- 7th Grade5:30- 8th Grade. 4:30- 7th Grade5:30- 8th Grade
Football: JV Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
Football: Jr. High Game vs Medford (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Medford
Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Game vs St. Mary's - Marathon (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Mary's - Marathon
Football: 7th/8th Grade Game vs Medford (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Medford
Volleyball: JV2 Match vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Volleyball: JV2 Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Volleyball: JV Game vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chequamegon High School (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Chequamegon High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Blood Drive
@ 12:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, September 20, 2018
Clark Co. Nutrition Program - Sign Ups
@ 9:30 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Teacher Work Room Grades --- 4K, 1st, 3rd and 4th
ACP Presentation
@ 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Game vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake
Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Match vs Rib Lake Middle School (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake Middle School Comments: Both 7th and 8th grade will play at same time. Both 7th and 8th grade will play at same time
Volleyball: JV Game vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake
Volleyball: JV Match vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Volleyball: JV2 Match vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Volleyball: JV2 Game vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rib Lake Comments: Right after middle school game. Right after middle school game
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Rib Lake (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Friday, September 21, 2018
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Volleyball: 7th/8th Grade Match vs Athens (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens Comments: 4:30- 7th grade5:30- 8th grade. 4:30- 7th grade5:30- 8th grade
Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Greenwood (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Greenwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Greenwood
Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Greenwood (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Greenwood High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenwood
Saturday, September 22, 2018
CUDA Football
@ 8:00 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Football Field, Concession Stand and Announcers Booth

Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Colby, Loyal, McDonell Central Catholic, Rosholt, Spencer, Stratford, Waupaca (Home)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Colby, Loyal, McDonell Central Catholic, Rosholt, Spencer, Stratford, Waupaca