Calendar

Sunday, September 15, 2019
Monday, September 16, 2019
BBB/GBB/Future Falcons
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
Basketball workouts

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Match vs Phillips (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Phillips Middle School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Phillips
Football: CLOVERWOOD JV Game vs Pittsville (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Pittsville High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pittsville
Volleyball: JV2 Quad vs Auburndale, Abbotsford, Edgar, Neillsville (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Auburndale High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale, Abbotsford, Edgar, Neillsville
Volleyball: JV Quad vs Auburndale, Abbotsford, Edgar, Neillsville (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Auburndale High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale, Abbotsford, Edgar, Neillsville
Board of Education Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, 307 N 4th Ave, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA (Community Room)

More Information
Monthly Board of Education Meeting
Spanish - Celebrate Mexican Independence
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Cafeteria

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Football: Jr. High Game vs Marathon (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Marathon High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Marathon
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Volleyball: JV2 Match vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Chequamegon High School
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, September 19, 2019
Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Match vs Edgar (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Edgar High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgar Comments: 7th and 8th grade at the same time
Volleyball: JV2 Match vs Athens, Abbotsford, Marathon (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Abbotsford, Marathon Comments: Triangular Event JV and JV2
Volleyball: JV Match vs Athens, Abbotsford, Marathon (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Abbotsford, Marathon Comments: Triangular Event JV and JV2
Football Team Supper
@ 5:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Elementary Cafeteria

Friday, September 20, 2019
Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Thorp (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Thorp
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Clintonville, Valders, Abbotsford, St. Mary Catholic, Shawano Community (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Clintonville High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Clintonville, Valders, Abbotsford, St. Mary Catholic, Shawano Community