Calendar

Sunday, September 29, 2019
Monday, September 30, 2019
BBB/GBB/Future Falcons
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
Basketball workouts

Blood Drive
@ 12:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
North Gym

Blood Drive
@ 12:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
AHS - North Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Football: CLOVERWOOD JV Game vs Hurley (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hurley
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
MAP Testing Elementary More Information
#rd
Football: Jr. High Game vs Auburndale (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale
Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Auburndale (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Auburndale Comments: 4:30- 7th Grade5:30- 8th Grade
Volleyball: JV Match vs Phillips (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Phillips High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Volleyball: JV2 Match vs Phillips (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Phillips High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Phillips (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Phillips High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
MAP Testing Elementary More Information
#rd
Good News Club
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford Elementary School, 510 W Hemlock St, Abbotsford, WI 54405, USA

More Information
Abbotsford Elementary Art Room
Good News Club
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, October 3, 2019
MAP Testing Elementary More Information
#rd
Volleyball: JV2 Quad vs Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School
Volleyball: JV Quad vs Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School Comments: JV and JV2 Quads to be played at the same time.
Football Team Supper
@ 5:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Elementary Cafeteria

Friday, October 4, 2019
MAP Testing Elementary More Information
#rd
Homecoming
5th Grade High Ground More Information
Bus Departs 8:30 am
Football: CLOVERWOOD Game vs Greenwood (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Greenwood
Saturday, October 5, 2019
MAP Testing Elementary More Information
#rd
Volleyball: Varsity Crossover Challenge vs Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School, Marathon, Stratford (Home)
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens, Auburndale, Chequamegon High School, Marathon, Stratford
Homecoming Dance
@ 6:00 PM — 11:00 PM