Calendar

Sunday, January 6, 2019
Show Choir Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Choir Room

Monday, January 7, 2019
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
South Gym

Cub Scout Program
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Girls Scout Troop 7432 & 7029 Meeting
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room & Music Room

Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Wrestling: MS Match vs Osseo-Fairchild, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Osseo-Fairchild High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo-Fairchild, Abbotsford/Colby
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Owen-Withee (Home) (Location Changed)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School, AHS - South Gym

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owen-Withee Comments: JV Game at O-W, not Abbotsford.. JV Game at O-W, not Abbotsford.
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Osseo-Fairchild High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek, Abbotsford/Colby
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rib Lake (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Rib Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Rib Lake
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Taylor Credit Union
@ 7:45 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Elementary Conference Room

Good News Club
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Elementary Art Room

Drivers Education- Right of Way Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Alumni Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
South Gym

Thursday, January 10, 2019
Spelling Bee
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
North Gym

Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Athens (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 8:45 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Athens
Friday, January 11, 2019
Morning Basketball
@ 6:15 AM — 7:45 AM
Location
North or South - depending on availability

Open Gym
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Drivers Education Class
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Room 103

Basketball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Game vs Stratford (Away) (Location Changed)
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Stratford High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stratford Comments: Game will be played in Stratford, not Abbotsford.. Game will be played in Stratford, not Abbotsford.
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Phillips (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Abbotsford High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Phillips Comments: Parents Night. Parents Night
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Future Falcon Youth Tournament
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
North and South Gyms

More Information
Youth Basketball
Youth BB Scrimmage
@ 8:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
In South gym. vs. Edgar

Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Ladysmith, Abbotsford/Colby (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Ladysmith High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ladysmith, Abbotsford/Colby
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Ladysmith, Black River Falls, Rice Lake, Prescott, Chequamegon, Shell Lake, Bloomer-Colfax, Barron, Flambeau, Came
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Ladysmith High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ladysmith, Black River Falls, Rice Lake, Prescott, Chequamegon, Shell Lake, Bloomer-Colfax, Barron, Flambeau, Cameron, Turtle Lake, Abbotsford, Athens, Bruce, Cornell, Cumberland, Elcho, Marathon, Phillips, Three Lakes, Reedsville
Music Showcase
@ 7:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
in the North gym